Overview
Description
Fully Leased Iconic Downtown Albany Investment Opportunity! Discover +/-10,085 SF of prime mixed-use space at the bustling corner of North Pearl & Columbia Streets. This fully leased four-story historic building–originally constructed in 1850 and thoughtfully renovated in 2020– features five market-rate apartments and two high-visibility retail storefronts. Zoned MU-DT, the property offers excellent exposure and foot traffic in Albany’s vibrant downtown district. Includes a passenger elevator and strong rental history. Offered at $1,190,000 ($118/SF), this is a turnkey asset ideal for investors seeking value, stability, and upside potential in a dynamic urban market.
Property Id: 809991
Price: $ 1,190,000
Property Size: 10,085 ft2
Property Lot Size: 0 ft2
Listed By: Kyle J Bradley
Listing Agent Email: kbradley@carrowrealestateservices.com
Listing Agent Phone: 845-325-1568
Listing Brokerage: Carrow Real Estate Services LLC
Other Features
Has Cooling System
Has Heating System
$ 6,101.37
per month
- Principal and Interest
- Property Tax
- HOA fee
$ 4,613.87
Fri
22
May
Sat
23
May
Sun
24
May
Mon
25
May
Tue
26
May
Wed
27
May
Thu
28
May
Fri
29
May
Sat
30
May
Sun
31
May